Our Team

                            Our Team - 2022/2023

Role

Staff Member Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mrs Lockley

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Clarke

KS1 Phase Leader

Curriculum Subject Lead

DSL

Reading/RWI Lead

Assistant Head Teacher

Mr Palin

KS2 Phase Leader

Maths Subject Lead

DSL

Foundation Phase Manager

Mrs Duppa

EYFS Phase Manager

DSL

Class Teachers - Foundation/KS1

Reception

Mrs Duppa

Class 1 Teacher

EYFS Phase Manager

DSL

Year 1

Mr Jones

Class 2 Teacher

Year 1/2

Mrs Mann

Class 3 Teacher

RE Subject Lead

Training Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Year 2

Miss Griffiths

Class 4 Teacher

English Subject Lead

Class Teachers - KS2

Year 3/4

Miss Cadwallader

Class 5 Teacher

Creative Arts Subject Lead

Year 3/4

Mr Palin

Class 6 Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher

KS2 Phase Leader

Maths Subject Lead

DSL

Year 3/4

Miss Santopietro

Class 7 Teacher

PDC Subject Lead

Year 5/6

Mr Parker

Class 8 Teacher

Humanities Subject Lead 

Year 5/6

Mr Evans

Class 9 Teacher

PE Subject Lead

Computing Subject Lead

Year 5/6

Miss Larlham

Class 10 Teacher

MFL Subject Lead

Science Subject Lead

 

Additional Staff Teaching Assistants

Mrs Batchelor (School Inclusion Manager & DSL)

Mrs Barton (Family Support Worker - Wednesdays Only)  

 

HLTA and Cover Supervisors

Mrs Kitching

Mrs Davies

Mrs Phillips

Miss Fairs

Miss Woolley

 

Mrs Baggott

Miss Bates

Miss Forde

Mrs Hayward

Mrs Stokes

Mrs Yuayai

Mrs Howell

Mrs Medland

Miss Bates (EYFS)

Mr Hall (Sports Lead)

School Administrators

Mrs Smith - School Business Manger

Mrs Ponter - Administrator

Mrs Thomas - Administrator

Caretaker

 Gary Powell
Kitchen Staff

Debbie Reade

Gill Egan

Sarah Nelson

Amy Wozencraft

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Howell

Mrs Gunn

Mrs Medland

Mrs Hayward

Mrs Richardson

Cleaners

Sue Bishop (Cleaner in charge)

Amy Wozencroft

Tara Jackson

Veda Griffiths